
OnlyFans closes its 2026 financial year on 30 November. Here is what Findapeach expects the accounts to show, and the creator data behind that view.
We are in the fourth quarter of 2026. Fenix International, the company that owns OnlyFans, ends its financial year on 30 November, so the year that will be reported next has about seven weeks left to run. Those accounts will be published in 2027.
For most of this year Findapeach was an OnlyFans search engine. Since September it has indexed creators on other platforms as well, 16 fan sites among them today, which gives us a view of the market that we did not have before. Based on that data and on the five years of accounts OnlyFans has filed, we are putting a prediction on the record before the year closes.
Our prediction for the 2026 accounts. At least one of these two things will be true:
- OnlyFans reports lower revenue than it did for 2025, or
- OnlyFans reports growth, and its share of the creator-subscription market is smaller than it was a year earlier.
We think the second outcome is the more likely of the two. OnlyFans has never reported a year of falling revenue, and nothing in the public record shows one yet. Its growth has slowed in each of the last two years, though, and every rival that has published a figure is growing faster. The rest of this article sets out the evidence and how we will score the prediction when the accounts arrive.
What OnlyFans has reported so far
OnlyFans is the only large platform in this market that publishes audited accounts. Fenix International files them at Companies House in the UK, and the most recent set, for the year to 30 November 2025, was filed on 20 September 2026. Fans paid $7.84 billion through the platform in that year. OnlyFans kept $1.55 billion of it as net revenue and made $715 million before tax.
Fan payments on OnlyFans have grown every year
Gross payments from fans, US$ billions, financial years to 30 November
The direction is clear, and so is the change of pace. Payments more than doubled in FY2021. They grew by about 16% in FY2022 and about 19% in FY2023. In FY2024 growth was 8.8%, and in FY2025 it was 8.7%. Growth has now been under 10% for two consecutive years.
| Year to 30 Nov | Fan payments | Change | Net revenue | Fan accounts | Creator accounts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $4.80B | +118% | $0.93B | 188.0M | 2.16M |
| 2022 | $5.55B | about +16% | $1.09B | 238.8M | 3.18M |
| 2023 | $6.63B | about +19% | $1.31B | 305.0M | 4.12M |
| 2024 | $7.22B | +8.8% | $1.41B | 377.5M | 4.63M |
| 2025 | $7.84B | +8.7% | $1.55B | 437.1M | 5.06M |
The account numbers tell a similar story. Fan accounts grew by 24% in FY2024 and by 16% in FY2025. Creator accounts grew by 13% and then by 9%. Because accounts have been growing faster than payments, the amount paid per fan account has fallen in every year on record.
Payments per fan account have fallen four years running
Gross fan payments divided by registered fan accounts at year end, US$
At 17.9 dollars per registered fan account, FY2025 is 30% below FY2021. OnlyFans has kept its total growing by adding accounts faster than the average account has thinned out. That worked while fan accounts were growing by a quarter each year. At last year's rate of account growth the margin is much smaller.
What changed during 2026
The 2026 financial year has also been an unusual one for the company itself. In January, Axios reported that OnlyFans was in exclusive talks to sell a stake of nearly 60% to Architect Capital, at a valuation of about $5.5 billion including debt. Leonid Radvinsky, the owner, died in March; Companies House records show he ceased to be a director and the person with significant control on 20 March 2026. In May, Bloomberg reported the deal that was finally agreed: Architect bought about 16% for $535 million, which values the company at about $3.15 billion.
That price is about 4.4 times the pre-tax profit OnlyFans reported for FY2025. We do not know what the buyer assumed about future growth, and we are not going to guess. We note the number because it is the most recent price put on the business.
What the Findapeach index shows
Findapeach now holds about 1.08 million creator records from 16 fan sites other than OnlyFans. A record is listed on the site once it has a working profile, a usable image and enough content to be worth showing, and 285,731 of them currently meet that standard. They sit alongside 780,905 listed OnlyFans creators in the same search results, ranked on the same scale.
More than a quarter of the creators listed on Findapeach are on another platform
Share of 1,066,636 listed creator profiles, 11 October 2026
- OnlyFans 73.2% (780,905)
- 16 other fan sites 26.8% (285,731)
The 16 platforms are very different sizes. Fansly, LoyalFans and MYM account for three quarters of the listed profiles outside OnlyFans. The newest additions, the Japanese platforms myfans and Fantia and the subscription site Subs, joined the index in October and are still filling in.
Fansly, LoyalFans and MYM lead the listings outside OnlyFans
Listed creator profiles per platform, 11 October 2026
These are counts from our own index. They show where the creators we can list are, and they do not measure how much money moves through each platform. OnlyFans reported 5.06 million creator accounts in its FY2025 accounts; we list the ones with a public, active profile we can verify. The same filter applies to every other platform. ManyVids is mainly a video store, so Findapeach does not list it and none of its profiles are in these counts. The traffic section below explains the distinction.
Where the other platforms are strongest
The split looks very different from one country to the next. Among listed creators whose location we know, 13% of those in the United States are on a platform other than OnlyFans. In the United Kingdom it is 20%, and in Germany 30%. In France it is 87%.
In France and Belgium, most located creators are not on OnlyFans
Share of listed creators with a known location who are on a platform other than OnlyFans, by country
France is the clearest case. We list 40,208 located creators there on other platforms, 39,053 of them on MYM, against 5,864 on OnlyFans. Belgium follows the same pattern for the same reason. Germany has MYM, Fansly and two home-grown platforms, 4based and FanSeven. Japan has three domestic platforms of its own. In the English-speaking markets Fansly is the main second platform, and the share outside OnlyFans runs between 13% and 20%.
This matters for the prediction because OnlyFans does not need to lose its home markets to lose share. A platform that is the default choice in one language can grow for years without taking a single creator from OnlyFans in the United States, and the total market still gets bigger around it.
Creators are on more than one platform
So far we have matched about 12,100 listed OnlyFans creators to a profile on at least one other fan site, and about 1,200 of them to profiles on two or more. Matching is conservative and still running, so that number is a floor. It shows that for at least that many creators, OnlyFans is one storefront among several. Every dollar a fan spends with one of those creators on Fansly or Fanvue is a dollar that does not appear in the Fenix accounts.
Traffic, including the platforms we do not index
The profile counts above cover the 16 fan sites we index besides OnlyFans. Others exist that we do not crawl, some because they have no public creator directory and some because we have not built for them yet. To size those, and to check our profile counts against an outside measure, we collected Semrush's estimate of monthly visits for OnlyFans and 29 other fan sites: 16 that we index and 13 that we do not.
A fan site, as we use the term here, is a platform where a performer runs a page of their own and deals with fans directly through subscriptions, messages and requests. Some sites in this market are mainly stores where performers sell their own explicit videos, pictures or paid chat one item at a time. We measured five of those: Clips4Sale, ManyVids, iWantClips, FeetFinder and SextPanther. Together they draw an estimated 79.3 million visits a month, which is 20% of the OnlyFans figure and more than any single fan site other than OnlyFans. Clips4Sale and ManyVids account for 83% of it. On the search estimate described below, the five were 61% lower in September 2026 than in November 2025. They are a real part of the adult creator economy, and they are a different business from OnlyFans, so we show their size here and leave them out of every total and share that follows. ManyVids is not listed on Findapeach for the same reason, and the profile counts earlier in this article do not include it.
OnlyFans draws 66% of estimated visits across 30 fan sites
Share of 600 million estimated monthly visits, latest month available (August or September 2026)
- OnlyFans 66% (394.5M)
- 16 fan sites we index 28% (171.1M)
- 13 fan sites we do not index 6% (34.7M)
Semrush estimates 394.5 million visits to OnlyFans in September 2026. The 16 fan sites we index had 171.1 million between them, and the 13 we do not index had 34.7 million. On this measure OnlyFans has 66% of the total, against 73% of the profiles we list. The fan sites outside our index hold 6% of the visits.
Fansly leads the fan sites on visits, and Privacy is the largest one outside our index
Estimated monthly visits, millions, for platforms other than OnlyFans with at least 3 million
Fan sites indexed by Findapeach
Fan sites not indexed by Findapeach
Content stores, shown for size and not counted
The largest fan site we do not index is Privacy, which is based in Brazil, at 16.4 million visits. Passes, Fanfix, FansOne and Arsmate each draw between 3 and 4 million, and the remaining eight are smaller.
A visit is not a payment. These estimates count creators logging in and people browsing without an account alongside paying fans, and they do not cover use inside a mobile app. Two fan sites on the list need a note. Most fan clubs on Fantia belong to illustrators, and we index only its real-person categories; without Fantia, OnlyFans has 69% of the visits. Fanfix does not allow adult content. Patreon, at 224 million visits, is left out because most of its creators are not in this market.
Semrush's public pages show three months, which is too short to judge a year: 405.2 million visits to OnlyFans in July, 382.7 million in August and 394.5 million in September. For a longer view we used DataForSEO's estimate of the visits each site receives from Google search, which goes back to November 2025, the last month of OnlyFans' previous financial year.
Estimated search visits to OnlyFans are 21% lower than in November 2025
Estimated monthly visits from Google search, worldwide, indexed to November 2025 = 100
- OnlyFans
- 29 other fan sites combined
On that estimate, search visits to OnlyFans were 21% lower in September 2026 than in November 2025, and most of the fall came in August and September. The 29 other fan sites combined were 8% higher. Inside that group Fansly was up 34%, Fanvue up 78% and Privacy up 17%, while Passes and LoyalFans fell. OnlyFans' share of search visits across the 30 fan sites went from 73% to 67%.
Search is one of several ways fans reach these sites, and a ranking-based estimate can fall without any change in what fans spend. We treat it as a signal to watch. It does point the same way as the profile data: OnlyFans is the largest platform by a wide margin on every measure, and between a quarter and a third of the activity we can measure sits somewhere else.
What the other platforms charge creators
OnlyFans keeps 20% of every fan payment. The rate is written into its terms of use, and the accounts match it: net revenue was 19.8% of fan payments in FY2025. A common assumption is that the other platforms win creators by charging less. The rates they publish do not support that.
Most rival platforms take the same 20% as OnlyFans, or more
What a creator keeps from a US$100 subscription payment at each platform's published standard rate
- OnlyFans
- Other platforms
Fansly and LoyalFans, the two largest platforms in our index after OnlyFans, both take 20%. Fanvue's standard rate is also 20%, and its terms allow a temporary higher payout for new creators. MYM takes 25% of subscriptions and 20% of private media, according to its founders, with banking charges on top. The creator agreement at 4based pays 70% of the net price, and the standard rate at JustFor.Fans is 70%.
Slushy is the exception among the platforms we index. Its co-founder David Gross told NetInfluencer in 2025 that a creator who brings a new fan to Slushy keeps all of what that fan spends with them, and that Slushy earns its money on the fans it matches to creators itself.
What a creator gains by moving fans
For most creators, then, a paying fan moved from OnlyFans to Fansly, LoyalFans or Fanvue is worth the same 80 cents on the dollar as before. On MYM, 4based or JustFor.Fans the same fan is worth a little less. Moving a fan also has a cost. The fan has to open a new account and enter a card again, the existing subscription does not carry over, and some fans will not finish the process. On fees alone there is little reason to move a fan who is already paying.
The incentives we can see are of a different kind.
- Spreading risk. In August 2021 OnlyFans announced a ban on sexually explicit content and reversed it within a week. In 2026 its owner died and a stake in the company was sold. A creator whose whole income sits on one platform depends on that platform's decisions, and a second platform is insurance against them.
- Finding new fans. Fansly and Slushy recommend creators to fans inside the product. A creator there can be found by people who have never followed them, which adds fans without moving any.
- A better fit. MYM is built for French-speaking fans, and 4based and FanSeven for German-speaking ones. Fanvue has built tools for AI-generated creators, according to Sacra.
- Introductory terms. Fanvue's promotional rate and Slushy's terms for fans a creator brings in both reward a creator for arriving with an audience. These are the two cases where a creator earns more by sending a fan to the new platform.
Our own data fits that reading. Each of the 12,100 creators in our matched set still has an active OnlyFans profile. They opened a second storefront and kept the first one open.
This shapes the prediction. The fee tables give creators no general reason to pull paying fans out of OnlyFans, which is one reason we rate a fall in revenue as the less likely outcome. They leave room for a slower shift: each new fan a creator finds on another platform, and each creator in France who starts on MYM, adds to the market without adding to the Fenix accounts. If a large rival cut its rate well below 20%, that calculation would change, and we would expect it to show up first in the number of creators running two platforms.
Why a smaller share is the likelier outcome
Nobody publishes a total for this market, so share has to be argued from the figures that do exist. The arithmetic is simple. OnlyFans grew its fan payments by 8.7% last year. Any competitor growing faster than that is taking share, whatever its size.
The figures available for competitors are not audited, and readers should weigh them accordingly. Fanvue said in January 2026 that it had passed a $100 million annualised revenue run rate when it announced a $22 million Series A round, and the research firm Sacra estimates that had doubled by May. Fanvue's UK parent files small-company accounts with no profit and loss statement, so none of that can be checked against a filing. MYM reported revenue of about €105 million for 2024 according to Le Figaro, up from about €75 million in 2022, which is growth of roughly 18% a year. Fansly, LoyalFans and the others publish nothing.
Even with those caveats, the pattern is consistent. The two competitors with any public figure report growth well above 8.7%. Our index shows 27% of listed profiles outside OnlyFans, and far more than that in the markets with a strong local platform. For OnlyFans to hold its share in 2026, the rest of the market would have had to slow down to its pace.
The case for an outright fall in revenue is weaker, and we want to be straight about that. It rests on three things: growth that has already more than halved since FY2023, a falling amount paid per fan account, and a year in which the owner died and a stake in the company was sold. None of those proves a decline. They do mean a decline is no longer an unreasonable thing to look for.
How we will score it
A prediction is only useful if it can be shown to be wrong, so here are the tests, fixed now.
| Test | FY2025 baseline | We are right if FY2026 shows |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Net revenue $1.553B, fan payments $7.84B | Either figure lower than the baseline |
| Market share | Fan payments grew 8.7%; OnlyFans is 73.2% of listed profiles on Findapeach | Fan payments growing more slowly than the competitors that publish a figure, and a lower OnlyFans share of listed profiles across the same 16 fan sites |
| Traffic (supporting measure) | OnlyFans has 66% of estimated visits across 30 fan sites, 394.5M of 600M | A lower OnlyFans share of estimated visits across the same 30 fan sites |
If OnlyFans simply repeated last year's growth, fan payments for FY2026 would come in at about $8.53 billion. A figure at or above that, together with a steady share of our index, would mean we were wrong on both counts, and we will say so here.
Two limits on the share test are worth stating in advance. Our index grows when we add a platform, which raises the count outside OnlyFans without anything changing in the market, so the comparison will use the 16 fan sites counted today. And a share of listed profiles is a share of creators, not of revenue. It is the best consistent measure we have, and we record it every week.
The last four sets of Fenix accounts were filed between late August and late September of the following year. We will update this article when the FY2026 figures are public.
Sources and method
- OnlyFans figures: Fenix International Limited (company number 10354575), annual accounts for the years to 30 November 2021 to 2025, Companies House filing history. Director and ownership changes are from the same register.
- Stake sale: Axios, 30 January 2026, and Bloomberg, 8 May 2026.
- Fanvue: company announcement of its Series A as reported by Pulse 2.0; later estimate from Sacra. MYM: Le Figaro, 24 May 2025.
- Traffic: monthly visit estimates from Semrush's public website overview pages, read on 11 October 2026, showing August or September 2026 depending on the site. Search visit estimates from DataForSEO Labs, worldwide, Google organic results. Both are third-party estimates and neither is a count from the platforms themselves.
- Platform fees: OnlyFans terms of use; Fanvue creator earnings and payouts policy; Fansly and LoyalFans terms of service; 4based creator agreement; MYM founders interviewed by Journal du Net; JustFor.Fans as reported by Bustle; Slushy from NetInfluencer, 11 March 2025. Rates were read in October 2026 and platforms can change them.
- Findapeach figures: our own index on 11 October 2026. Listed means published and visible in search. Country figures use the location on the creator's profile, or a location we have confirmed, and exclude creators with no known location. More on how the index is built is in our post on becoming a multi-platform aggregator.
